Visa Immigration Documents

To assist you prepare for your journey we now have put together some information that will assist you with your final arrangements. Whether you’re wondering about the climate, the currency, your appliances, how to handle gratuities, and more – we hope this information helps you along your way.

===

Overview of Vietnamese Visa
Will you need an entry visa to travel in Vietnam?
Yes, you must acquire a visa before going to Vietnam. EU countries, UK, Canada, New Zealand, Australia, and US citizens need a visa before entering Vietnam. The visa you acquire is valid for single entry and up to 30 days travel in Vietnam. The standard tourist visa is a single entry visa that allows you to travel in Vietnam for 30 days from the date of your entry. Other nationalities who want to travel in Vietnam must inquire visa requirements with the Vietnamese Embassy in their home countries.
Can you get a visa upon arrival?
Yes but…
If your arrival is by air, we can arrange a visa upon arrival upon your request. But you must process your application in advance of your arrival. Also, you can apply for a visa with the Vietnamese Embassy in your country of residence.
If you are traveling by land, such as traveling to Vietnam from Cambodia, you must acquire the visa before your departure from the Vietnam Embassy in your country of residence. You cannot avail of the visa upon arrival authorization service.
What are the requirements for the visa?
For visa upon arrival authorization, we charge a fee of £25 per person with an additional USD$45 payment upon arrival in Vietnam. We do not require you to submit your photos or passports, we only require you to send a completed form which you can send to us through email. We will send you an authorization letter to get your visa stamps upon arrival.
For acquiring a visa through the Vietnam Embassy, the fee costs £44 per person and you must bring your passport with you when you go to the embassy. Collect your passport after five working days. You can send your passport and application form via post, and the embassy will return your visa and passport via post upon request, but for postal service they will charge an additional fee of £8 per person.
You will need one full page for each visa and a valid passport of up to six months after the date of your departure.

More Vietnam Visa, Click here: http://www.quickvietnamvisa.com/apply.html

==============

Do you need a visa to enter Cambodia?
Yes you do. EU countries, Australia, UK, Canada, the United States, New Zealand and other citizens from different parts of the world need a visa to enter Cambodia.
Citizens from non-UK countries should consult with Cambodian Embassies in their home country to get the latest information regarding visas.
Can I get a visa on arrival?
Yes, you can get a visa upon arrival and in advance. If you are traveling to Cambodia by air, you can acquire the necessary visa before your departure through an online visa service. You can also acquire your visa on arrival either in Phnom Penh or Siem Reap by paying a $20 fee.
If you are traveling to Cambodia by land, you must acquire a visa at the border. The cost for the visa is $20 and an additional $5 for the stamping fee that varies depending on the official.
What are the requirements for the visa?
There is a payment of USD$25 and a recent photo for the online visa application service.  For visa on arrival, there is a USD$20 (must be crisp and in good condition) and two recent photos.
You will also need one full page per visa and a valid passport up to six months after your departure from Cambodia.
How long is the validity of the visa?
The standard tourist visa is only used for single entry and allows its holder up to 30 days travel in Cambodia starting from the date of entry.
You can apply and acquire your visa through an online service or get one upon arrival in either Phnom Penh or Siem Reap. The visa you acquire is valid for three months from the date of issue and for 30 days travel around Cambodia. The e-visa service is an easy to use service that saves you from the long lines at the airport.

Visit: www.mfaic.gov.kh

=====================

Do you need an entry visa when you travel to Laos?
Yes, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, US, EU countries, and UK citizens and other nationalities require a visa to travel in Laos.
Citizens from other countries outside the UK must consult with their respective embassies for recent information about acquiring a visa.
There is no Laos embassy or consular office in the UK.
Can you get a visa on arrival?
Yes, the visa on arrival can be acquired at land border crossings and all international airports. For UK passport holders, you will need to pay USD$35 (crisp and good condition bills) and two recent passport photos.
You will need one full page for each visa and a valid passport of up to six months after the date of your departure.
How long is the visa valid?
The visa you acquire is only for single entry and allows up to 30 days of travel in Laos  from your entry date.